Good Morning

Hey there! Hola!

This is my very first blog happening in January 2018. Whoh! I never actually seriously though about new year resolution but now in 2018; Maybe this is my second new year resolution – to write a blog regularly ( not sure everyday or every week).

Well, my first new year resolution was to read 50 books in this year. I kinda enjoy reading and really want to achieve this target for good.

I’m looking at this platform as an escape route for myself.

You may relate to my words, maybe I can make you smile or agree with me.

I would like add on quotes from the book “Aristotle and Dante discover the secrets of the universe” by Benjamin Alire Sร enz –

The problem with my life was that it was someone else’s Idea.


Words were different when they lived inside of you.

Yeah… I’ll also share my views on the books I’m gonna read.

Well, let’s get started on this exciting journey!! ๐Ÿค—

The sunset view from the terrace ๐Ÿ˜

Advertisements

The Green Flowers

Early morning I was walking around here and felt the need to share this peaceful scenes.

The sun was peeping on me and on the green world around me.

This was just a garden. Simple typical garden. But I always loved the green. Not the colour but the trees, leaves, nature; the whole covered in different shades of green.

There, I discovered different colors blooming to make their distinct identity. Those flowers were making happy inside. They were growing despite of their appearance, shape, colour, position.

Yeah… We can learn a lot of new things from them.

In the middle of admiring flowers, I noticed the stern trunk and widely spreaded branches… The wooden colour really suit them.

Though trunk are the main support, they give all the fame to flowers and leaves.

Yeah! To leaves!! Well other things aside, you gotta see the heart shaped leaves.

This whole thing is never going to bore me. I can literally spend hours looking at trees and try talking to them. ๐Ÿ™‚

Let’s go rock the world!!

Love. Peace.